Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the A.I.M Professional Business Support Services website,  www.aimresume.com.au
A.I.M Professional Business Support Services  is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. A.I.M Professional Business Support Services  is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future A.I.M Professional Business Support Services customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We will only share your information to our business clients with your explicit consent. By submitting your resume for an advertised role, you agree that its content will be viewed by our business client and subsequently contacted by them. We will never sell your information to a third party.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

A.I.M Professional Business Support Services reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. A.I.M Professional Business Support Services reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

A.I.M Professional Business Support Services welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

E-mail: info@aimresume.com.au

* Updated: March 2014 next review date September 2014